Menu
Home Page
'We all look after each other'

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school. 
Forename Surname Position
Becky O'Brien Interim Headteacher
     
Susan Davies Deputy Head Teacher and Senior Leader
     
Maria Dickinson-Yeo SENCo and Inclusion Manager and Senior Leader
Nicola Whitcombe SENCo and Inclusion Manager and Senior Leader
     
Elizabeth Cohen Reception Teacher , EYFS Leader
Lisa Flower Teacher in 6F, Literacy Subject Leader and Senior Leader
Abigail Howell Reception Teacher, Early Years Leader
Zoe Newman Teacher in 2N, Maths Subject Leader and Senior Leader
     
Emma Addinell Teacher in 3/4A
Lisa Barker Teacher in 3B
Michaela Boniface Teacher in 1B
Hannah Tomlinson Teacher in 3B
Jennifer Coles Supply cover teacher
Zoe Cutler Reading Recovery Teacher
Fran Davies Teacher in the Resource Base Rainbow Room
Richard Fairclough Teacher in 4F
Karen Freeman Teacher in 1F
Nicola Fry Teacher in the Nurture Room
Amy Townsend Teacher in 5T
Valetta Weare Reception Teacher
Tina Weidner Teacher in the Resource Base Sunshine Room
Claire Williams Teacher in 2W, PE Subject Leader
     
Donna Baylis Teaching Assistant in 1B and the Resource Base
Julia Beaven Teaching Assistant in the Resource Base
Jenny Burgess Teaching Assistant
Corene Cox Teaching Assistant
Lisa Ecclestone Teaching Assistant in Elmer
Heather Foden Teaching Assistant in Gruffalo
Claire Gordon Teaching Assistant in the Resource Base
Pauline Heaton Teaching Assistant in the Resource Base
Vivienne Hiscock Teaching Assistant in Year 3
Jane Hopkins Teaching Assistant in Year 2
Margaret Lodge Teaching Assistant in year 4, 5 and 6
Donna Luker Teaching Assistant in the Nurture Room
Angela Mabon Teaching Assistant 1F
Stephen Mallard Teaching Assistant in the Pastoral Team
Erika Masna Teaching Assistant
Lisa Mollart Teaching Assistant in the Pastoral Team
Abigail Morales Teaching Assistant
Valerie Rochester Teaching Assistant
Alison Salsbury Teaching Assistant in years 4, 5 and 6
Karen Smart Pastoral Teaching Assistant
Maria Snowball Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Storey Teaching Assistant in the Resource Base
Tracy Thomas Teaching Assistant
Catherine Young Teaching Assistant
     
Susan Askew Cleaning Staff
Gemma Eldridge Cleaning Staff
Jane Johnson Cleaning Staff
Sandra Moore Cleaning Staff
Sandra Witchell Cleaning Staff
     
Jenny Jeary School Cook
Julie Angell Kitchen Assistant
Vanessa Armand Kitchen Assistant
Ann-Marie Clark Kitchen Assistant
Leavinia Lovelock Senior Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mandy Lane Midday Supervisory Assistant
Sue Askew Midday Supervisory Assistant
Kerry Elgar Midday Supervisory Assistant
Emma Wickham Midday Supervisory Assistant
Lyndsay King Midday Supervisory Assistant
     
Rachel Alexander School Business Manager
Caroline Roberts Finance Officer and Admin Office Staff
Sarah Billyard Admin Office Staff
Nicola Phillips Admin Office Staff
     
Andy Doman Caretaker and MDSA
Top